Ministry of Economic Development, Napier Regional Office   (ACCC)
1997 - 2012


GENERAL


The Napier Regional Office was one of six offices responsible for administering Companies Office and Insolvency and Trustee Service functions at a regional level.


go READ HISTORY & NOTES »


ALSO KNOWN AS

name year
Ministry of Commerce, Napier Regional Office


Location : Napier, Hawkes Bay


Mandates

RELEVANT LEGISLATION
  • Building Societies Act 1965
  • Charitable Trusts Act 1957
  • Companies (Bondholders Incorporation) Act 1934
  • Companies (Registration of Charges) Act 1993
  • Companies Act 1955
  • Companies Act 1993
  • Companies Act Repeal Act 1993
  • Companies Amendment Act 1963
  • Companies Reregistration Act 1993
  • Company Law Reform (Transitional Provisions) Act 1994
  • Financial Reporting Act 1993
see more …

Archives NZ description type : Agency (see more about description types)
Version Number: 3
Date Approved: 05/11/2012