Ministry of Commerce, Commercial Affairs Division, Head Office   (AAWF)
1972 - 1997


GENERAL

go READ HISTORY & NOTES »


ALSO KNOWN AS

name year
Department of Justice, Commercial Affairs Division, Head Office


Location : Wellington


Mandates

RELEVANT LEGISLATION
  • Building Societies Act 1965
  • Charitable Trusts Act 1957
  • Companies Act 1955
  • Companies Act 1993
  • Financial Reporting Act 1993
  • Incorporated Societies Act 1908
  • Industrial and Provident Societies Act 1908
  • Insolvency Act 1967
  • Insurance Companies' Deposits Act 1953
  • Life Insurance Act 1908
  • Proceeds of Crime Act 1991
see more …

Archives NZ description type : Agency (see more about description types)
Version Number: 1
Date Approved: 15/11/2002